top of page

All the results across England in step 1-3 for Non-League Day!

I will be listing all of the results in steps 1-3 on Saturday as a celebration for Non-League day! Hope you had a good weekend!


National League

Altrincham 1-0 Aldershot Town

Eastleigh 0-3 Stockport County

Grimsby Town 2-1 Dagenham & Redbridge

King's Lynn Town 2-0 FC Halifax Town

Maidenhead United 1-2 Barnet

Notts County 1-1 Chesterfield

Torquay United 3-0 Weymouth

Wealdstone 1-1 Bromley

Woking 2-3 Solihull Moors

Wrexham 6-5 Dover Athletic

Yeovil Town 2-0 Southend United


National League North

Alfreton Town 2-2 Southport

Blyth Spartans 1-4 Hereford

Darlington 2-1 Boston United

Farsley Celtic 1-1 AFC Telford United

Gateshead 0-0 Bradford Park Avenue

Gloucester City 1-0 AFC Fylde

Guiseley 0-2 Chester

Kettering Town 2-1 Chorley

Kidderminster Harriers 5-0 Curzon Ashton

Spennymoor Town 1-1 Brackley Town

York City 1-0 Leamington


National League South

Chelmsford City 0-2 Hungerford Town

Concord Rangers 2-2 Dulwich Hamlet

Eastbourne Borough 2-0 Bath City

Ebbsfleet United 1-1 Dorking Wanderers

Hampton & Richmond Borough 0-1 Dartford

Havant & Waterlooville 2-2 Billericay Town

Hemel Hempstead Town 4-3 Tonbridge Angels

Maidstone United 3-2 St Albans City

Slough Town 0-2 Braintree Town


Northern Premier Division

Atherton Colleries 0-1 Stalybridge Celtic

Basford United 0-1 Bamber Bridge

Grantham Town 0-2 Whitby Town

Hyde United 1-1 Gainsborough

Lancaster City 1-0 Nantwich Town

Mickleover Sports 3-3 FC United

Morpeth Town 2-0 Ashton United

Radcliffe 0-2 Warrington Town

Scarborough Athletic 0-0 Matlock Town

South Shields 2-0 Stafford Rangers

Witton Albion 0-3 Buxton


Isthmian Premier Division

Bognor Regis Town 4-1 Margate

Carshalton Athletic 0-5 Hornchurch

Cheshunt 0-2 Worthing

Corinthian Casuals 1-2 East Thurrock United

Cray Wanderers 1-2 Kingstonian

Folkeston Invicta 1-2 Lewes

Haringey Borough 0-0 Bowers & Pitsea

Horsham 0-1 Leatherhead

Mertsham 1-3 Enfield Town

Potters Bar Town 2-1 Brightlingsea Regent

Wingate & Finchley 0-2 Bishop's Stortford


Southern Premier Division Central

Alverchurch 0-0 Hitchin Town

Barwell FC 2-3 Bromsgrove Sporting

Biggleswade Town 1-3 Stourbridge

Hednesford 0-2 Royston Town

Leiston 0-3 Coalville Town

Lowestoft Town 1-3 Banbury United

Peterborough Sports 2-0 St Ives Town

Redditch United 1-3 AFC Rushden & Diamonds

Rushall Olympic 4-1 Stratford Town

Tamworth 5-2 Needham Market


Southern Premier Division South

Harrow Borough 1-1 Merthyr Town

Beaconsfield Town 2-2 Wimborne Town

Chesham United 3-2 Poole Town FC

Dorchester Town 0-1 Metropolitan Police

Gosport Borough 0-1 Taunton Town

Hartley Wintney 2-1 Walton Casuals

Hayes & Yeading United 2-3 Tiverton

Salisbury 1-0 Farnborough

Truro City 0-0 King's Langley FC

Weston Super Mare 6-0 Hendon

Yate Town 0-3 Swindon Supermarine




Photo courtesy of North West live












5 views0 comments

Коментарі


Post: Blog2 Post
bottom of page