top of page

All results in steps 1-3 this weekend!

Lots of games in the first 3 steps of non-league this weekend, Here are all the results across the divisions.


National League

Altrincham 4-0 Eastleigh

Boreham Wood 1-1 Chesterfield

Halifax Town 2-1 Dover Athletic

King's Lynn Town 2-3 Torquay United

Wealdstone 3-2 Weymouth

Woking 1-0 Maidenhead United

Yeovil Town 0-2 Grimsby Town


National League North

Alfreton Town 0-0 Farsley Celtic

Blyth Spartans 1-3 Chester FC

Brackley Town 2-1 Telford

Bradford Park Avenue 2-3 Curzon Ashton

Chorley 2-1 Southport

Gloucester City 2-4 Gateshead

Guiseley 0-1 Boston United

Kidderminster Harriers 0-1 AFC Fylde

Leamington 0-0 Hereford

Spennymoor Town 2-1 Kettering Town


National League South

Chelmsford 0-1 Eastbourne Borough

Chippenham Town 4-2 Dartford

Dorking Wanderers 2-1 Hemel Hempstead

Dulwich Hamlet 0-1 Havant & Waterlooville

Ebbsfleet United 3-1 Oxford City

Hungerford Town 1-4 Billericay Town

Slough Town 2-1 Maidstone United

St Albans City 0-1 Concord Rangers

Tonbridge Angels 0-0 Braintree Town

Welling United 1-1 Bath City


Isthmian Premier Division

Bishop's Stortford 6-0 Mertsham

Bognor Regis Town 2-3 Cray Wanderers

Bowers & Pitsea 2-3 Folkestone Invicta

Carshalton Athletic 2-3 Potters Bar Town

Cheshunt 3-0 Wingate & Finchley

Corinthian Casuals 1-2 Leatherhead

East Thurrock United 2-1 Kingstonian

Haringey Borough 2-2 Lewes

Hornchurch 1-2 Enfield Town

Horsham 2-3 Brightlingsea Regent

Worthing 2-0 Margate


Northern Premier Division

Ashton United 2-1 Gainsborough

Bamber Bridge 2-1 Grantham Town

Basford United 1-1 South Shields

Buxton 3-0 Radcliffe

Lancaster City 0-0 Hyde United

Matlock Town 0-1 Atherton Collies

Morpeth Town 3-1 FC United

Scarborough Athletic 1-1 Stafford Rangers

Stalybridge 0-3 Warrington Town

Witton Albion 0-2 Whitby


Southern Premier Division Central

Biggleswade Town 1-1 Nuneaton Borough

Bromsgrove Sporting 0-1 Coalville Town

Hitchin Town 2-2 Peterborough Sports

Lowestoft Town 0-1 Hednesford

Rushall Olympic 0-3 Leiston


Southern Premier Division South

Harrow Borough 2-1 Hartley Wintney

Merthyr Town 2-0 Wimborne Town

Metropolitan Police 3-0 Weston Super Mare

Taunton Town 1-1 Hayes & Yeading United

Tiverton 1-0 Poole Town

Yate Town 0-2 Farnborough



Photo courtesy of Portsmouth News



6 views0 comments

Comentarios


Post: Blog2 Post
bottom of page